Finzati - Logo
BCML logo

BayCom Corp

BCML • Banks - Regional
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$340.92M
Growth
21.7%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 16.9%Positive revenue growth · 11.2%Positive free cash flow · 2.76Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 13.39
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 12, 2026, 12:20 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$340.92M
52W Range26.78 - 34.98
Beta0.30
Gross Margin68.45%
Oper. Margin23.17%
Profit Margin16.87%
Debt/Eq0.07
Current Ratio55.06
Quick Ratio55.06
Revenue 5Y21.67%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

87
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
82/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
88/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 16.9%Positive revenue growth · 11.2%Positive free cash flow · 2.76Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 13.39Manageable debt level · 0.07

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-12
Low
$34.00
Mean
$34.00
Median
$34.00
High
$34.00

Company Overview

IPO: 11/10/2005
Industry: Banks - Regional
P/B i: 0.95
Debt / Equity i: 0.07
Operating Margin: 23.17%
Net Margin: 16.87%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.07
Current Ratio: 55.06
Quick Ratio: 55.06
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Baron Christopher F
Transaction: 08/10/2026
BUY
Change
+8,250
Price
$30.39
Filing
08/11/2026
Type
BUY
PERDUE MICHAEL J
Transaction: 07/31/2026
BUY
Change
+5,000
Price
$30.17
Filing
08/03/2026
Type
BUY
Curley Mary Therese
Transaction: 07/21/2026
BUY
Change
+15,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/23/2026
Type
BUY