Finzati - Logo
FSBW logo

FS Bancorp, Inc.

FSBW • Banks - Regional
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$350.49M
Growth
12.0%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 15.3%Positive revenue growth · 16.9%Positive free cash flow · 6.91Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 9.28
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 20, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$350.49M
52W Range36.66 - 45.85
Beta0.67
Gross Margin66.55%
Oper. Margin20.57%
Profit Margin15.33%
Debt/Eq0.46
Current Ratio0.12
Quick Ratio0.12
Revenue 5Y11.97%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

73
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
70/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
37/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
58/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
92/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 15.3%Positive revenue growth · 16.9%Positive free cash flow · 6.91Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 9.28Manageable debt level · 0.46

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-10-20
Low
$45.00
Mean
$45.00
Median
$45.00
High
$45.00

Company Overview

IPO: 7/10/2012
Industry: Banks - Regional
P/B i: 1.01
Debt / Equity i: 0.46
Operating Margin: 20.57%
Net Margin: 15.33%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score7 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.46
Current Ratio: 0.12
Quick Ratio: 0.12
Status: Weak

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Degner Terri L
Transaction: 08/28/2026
SELL
Change
-975
Price
$43.25
Filing
08/31/2026
Type
SELL
Degner Terri L
Transaction: 08/25/2026
SELL
Change
—
Price
$42.67
Filing
08/28/2026
Type
SELL
McCormick Sean
Transaction: 08/25/2026
SELL
Change
-907
Price
$42.86
Filing
08/26/2026
Type
SELL