Finzati - Logo
RNST logo

Renasant Corporation

RNST • Banks - Regional
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$3.96B
Growth
3.2%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 12.6%Positive revenue growth · 5.4%Positive free cash flow · 2.52Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 18.35
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 12:47 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$3.96B
52W Range33.04 - 44.54
Beta0.98
Gross Margin60.82%
Oper. Margin15.70%
Profit Margin12.55%
Debt/Eq0.27
Current Ratio1.93
Quick Ratio1.93
Revenue 5Y3.21%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

75
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
63/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
75/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
66/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
81/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 12.6%Positive revenue growth · 5.4%Positive free cash flow · 2.52Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 18.35Manageable debt level · 0.27

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$48.00
Mean
$48.00
Median
$48.00
High
$48.00

Company Overview

IPO: 4/24/1992
Industry: Banks - Regional
P/B i: 0.86
Debt / Equity i: 0.27
Operating Margin: 15.70%
Net Margin: 12.55%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.27
Current Ratio: 1.93
Quick Ratio: 1.93
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

MCGRAW EDWARD ROBINSON
Transaction: 08/03/2026
SELL
Change
-35,000
Price
$43.88
Filing
08/03/2026
Type
SELL
Suggs Sean M.
Transaction: 06/30/2026
BUY
Change
—
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/02/2026
Type
BUY
Engel Connie L
Transaction: 05/29/2026
SELL
Change
-1,257
Price
$40.90
Filing
06/09/2026
Type
SELL