Finzati - Logo
CBU logo

Community Bank System, Inc.

CBU • Banks - Regional
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$3.51B
Growth
—
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 20.8%Positive revenue growth · 13.1%Positive free cash flow · 4.43Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 14.38
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Apr 29, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$3.51B
52W Range51.12 - 68.58
Beta0.80
Gross Margin78.83%
Oper. Margin27.24%
Profit Margin20.82%
Debt/Eq0.37
Current Ratio1.49
Quick Ratio1.49
Target$75.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

85
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
85/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
84/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
83/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 20.8%Positive revenue growth · 13.1%Positive free cash flow · 4.43Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 14.38Manageable debt level · 0.37

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-06-30
Low
$75.00
Mean
$75.00
Median
$75.00
High
$75.00

Company Overview

IPO: 11/26/1985
Industry: Banks - Regional
P/B i: 1.51
Debt / Equity i: 0.37
Operating Margin: 27.24%
Net Margin: 20.82%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.37
Current Ratio: 1.49
Quick Ratio: 1.49
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Bolus Mark J.
Transaction: 06/25/2026
SELL
Change
—
Price
$67.00
Filing
06/29/2026
Type
SELL
Vaccaro John A
Transaction: 06/18/2026
BUY
Change
—
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/18/2026
Type
BUY
Sullivan Michele
Transaction: 06/18/2026
BUY
Change
—
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/18/2026
Type
BUY