Finzati - Logo
DCBO logo

Docebo Inc.

DCBO • Software - Application
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$460.44M
Growth
42.6%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 15.5%Positive revenue growth · 27.8%Positive free cash flow · 1.01Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 16.98
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 8, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$460.44M
52W Range14.39 - 33.42
Beta0.76
Gross Margin80.28%
Oper. Margin10.09%
Profit Margin15.46%
Debt/Eq0.06
Current Ratio1.15
Quick Ratio1.15
Revenue 5Y42.63%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

76
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
71/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
80/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
61/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 15.5%Positive revenue growth · 27.8%Positive free cash flow · 1.01Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 16.98Manageable debt level · 0.06

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-09
Low
$36.00
Mean
$37.00
Median
$37.00
High
$38.00

Company Overview

IPO: 12/3/2020
Industry: Software - Application
P/B i: 8.61
Debt / Equity i: 0.06
Operating Margin: 10.09%
Net Margin: 15.46%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score16 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.06
Current Ratio: 1.15
Quick Ratio: 1.15
Status: Strong
🧾

No insider activity

No recent insider transactions available.