Finzati - Logo
BLND logo

Blend Labs, Inc.

BLND • Software - Application
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$472.13M
Growth
12.9%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Healthy liquidity · 2.48Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$472.13M
52W Range1.18 - 4.49
Beta1.10
Gross Margin73.77%
Oper. Margin-16.88%
Profit Margin-6.52%
Debt/Eq-5.27
Current Ratio2.48
Quick Ratio2.48
Revenue 5Y12.88%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

28
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
35/100
Why this score▼
Healthy liquidity · 2.48Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$2.00
Mean
$3.33
Median
$3.50
High
$4.50

Company Overview

IPO: 7/16/2021
Industry: Software - Application
P/B i: -25.77
Debt / Equity i: -5.27
Operating Margin: -16.88%
Net Margin: -6.52%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: -5.27
Current Ratio: 2.48
Quick Ratio: 2.48
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Woersching Eric H.
Transaction: 06/17/2026
BUY
Change
+50,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/22/2026
Type
BUY
Chen Gerald C.
Transaction: 06/17/2026
BUY
Change
+50,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/22/2026
Type
BUY
Lantz Erin N
Transaction: 06/17/2026
BUY
Change
+50,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/22/2026
Type
BUY