Finzati - Logo
STTK logo

Shattuck Labs, Inc.

STTK • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$661.53M
Growth
-48.5%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.02Healthy liquidity · 11.7Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:53 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$661.53M
52W Range0.79 - 8.33
Beta1.11
Gross Margin100.00%
Oper. Margin-51.51%
Profit Margin-48.81%
Debt/Eq0.02
Current Ratio11.70
Quick Ratio11.70
Revenue 5Y-48.48%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

34
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
49/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.02Healthy liquidity · 11.7Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-14
Low
$7.00
Mean
$12.00
Median
$12.50
High
$16.00

Company Overview

IPO: 10/9/2020
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 3.08
Debt / Equity i: 0.02
Operating Margin: -5150.80%
Net Margin: -4880.90%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.02
Current Ratio: 11.70
Quick Ratio: 11.70
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 2 high-volume insider sells detected
Shukla Abhinav A.
Transaction: 07/06/2026
SELL
Change
-12,153
Price
$3.57
Filing
07/07/2026
Type
SELL
Shukla Abhinav A.
Transaction: 07/06/2026
BUY
Change
+12,153
Price
$3.57
Filing
07/07/2026
Type
BUY
Shukla Abhinav A.
Transaction: 07/02/2026
SELL
Change
-410
Price
$3.57
Filing
07/07/2026
Type
SELL