Finzati - Logo
CNTX logo

Context Therapeutics Inc.

CNTX • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$53.29M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 8.52Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 6, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$53.29M
52W Range0.55 - 3.62
Beta1.61
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio8.52
Quick Ratio8.52
Target$5.25

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

46
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
84/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 8.52Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-06-29
Low
$4.50
Mean
$5.25
Median
$5.25
High
$6.00

Company Overview

IPO: 10/20/2021
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 2.31
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 8.52
Quick Ratio: 8.52
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Kantoff Philip W.
Transaction: 06/24/2026
BUY
Change
+45,000
Price
$0.58
Filing
06/26/2026
Type
BUY
Walker Luke Nathaniel
Transaction: 06/24/2026
BUY
Change
+45,000
Price
$0.58
Filing
06/26/2026
Type
BUY
Smith Karen L.
Transaction: 06/24/2026
BUY
Change
+45,000
Price
$0.58
Filing
06/26/2026
Type
BUY