Finzati - Logo
IMA logo

ImageneBio Inc

IMA • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$61.40M
Growth
29.0%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.08Healthy liquidity · 12.49Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:44 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$61.40M
52W Range3.94 - 15.79
Beta0.76
Gross Margin-29.13%
Oper. Margin-60.56%
Profit Margin-56.69%
Debt/Eq0.08
Current Ratio12.49
Quick Ratio12.49
Revenue 5Y29.01%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

36
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
58/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.08Healthy liquidity · 12.49Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$1.33
Mean
$1.33
Median
$1.33
High
$1.33

Company Overview

IPO: 2/27/1998
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 0.25
Debt / Equity i: 0.08
Operating Margin: -6056.38%
Net Margin: -5668.63%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.08
Current Ratio: 12.49
Quick Ratio: 12.49
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Yarema Kristin
Transaction: 07/25/2026
SELL
Change
-115,129
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/28/2026
Type
SELL
Yarema Kristin
Transaction: 07/25/2026
BUY
Change
+38,376
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/28/2026
Type
BUY
Grant-Huerta Yanina
Transaction: 07/20/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/28/2026
Type
OTHER