Finzati - Logo
SNTG logo

Sentage Holdings Inc.

SNTG • Financial - Credit Services
$1.74
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Dec 31, 2025
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$4.88M
Growth
-47.7%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.22Healthy liquidity · 9.36Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$1.74
Change0.00%
Shares Out2.81M
Market Cap$4.88M
Enterprise Value$6.07M
52W Range1.60 - 12.70
Beta2.39
P/E-1.14
P/S27.66
P/B0.62
P/FCF-1.60
EV/Sales34.43

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

36
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
58/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.22Healthy liquidity · 9.36Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 7/8/2021
Industry: Financial - Credit Services
P/B i: 0.62
Debt / Equity i: 0.22
Operating Margin: -3301.30%
Net Margin: -3305.24%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.22
Current Ratio: 9.36
Quick Ratio: 9.36
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Guo Yiheng
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/01/2026
Type
OTHER
Fu Chunli
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/01/2026
Type
OTHER
Bi Yingxin
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/01/2026
Type
OTHER