Finzati - Logo
SHBI logo

Shore Bancshares, Inc.

SHBI • Banks - Regional
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$823.35M
Growth
5.8%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 17.4%Positive revenue growth · 12.6%Positive free cash flow · 1.77Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 9.92
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$823.35M
52W Range14.93 - 24.89
Beta0.81
Gross Margin63.23%
Oper. Margin22.95%
Profit Margin17.36%
Debt/Eq0.19
Current Ratio6.23
Quick Ratio6.23
Revenue 5Y5.81%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

79
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
83/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
58/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
91/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 17.4%Positive revenue growth · 12.6%Positive free cash flow · 1.77Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 9.92Manageable debt level · 0.19

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-05
Low
$26.50
Mean
$26.50
Median
$26.50
High
$26.50

Company Overview

IPO: 4/9/2001
Industry: Banks - Regional
P/B i: 1.00
Debt / Equity i: 0.19
Operating Margin: 22.95%
Net Margin: 17.36%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.19
Current Ratio: 6.23
Quick Ratio: 6.23
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Cullum Charles S
Transaction: 07/29/2026
SELL
Change
-1,413
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/31/2026
Type
SELL
Cullum Charles S
Transaction: 07/29/2026
SELL
Change
-4,161
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/31/2026
Type
SELL
WAYSON KONRAD
Transaction: 07/29/2026
SELL
Change
-2,310
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/31/2026
Type
SELL