Finzati - Logo
MSDL logo

Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund

MSDL • Financial - Conglomerates
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$1.31B
Growth
—
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 31.5%Positive revenue growth · 41.2%Positive free cash flow · 1.73Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 11.78
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:09 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.31B
52W Range13.66 - 18.53
Beta0.61
Gross Margin81.03%
Oper. Margin66.69%
Profit Margin31.55%
Debt/Eq1.19
Current Ratio1.33
Quick Ratio1.33
Target$15.92

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

82
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
77/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
59/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
83/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 31.5%Positive revenue growth · 41.2%Positive free cash flow · 1.73Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 11.78Healthy liquidity · 1.33

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$14.50
Mean
$15.92
Median
$16.25
High
$17.00

Company Overview

IPO: 1/24/2024
Industry: Financial - Conglomerates
P/B i: 0.82
Debt / Equity i: 1.19
Operating Margin: 66.69%
Net Margin: 31.55%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score12 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.19
Current Ratio: 1.33
Quick Ratio: 1.33
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Day Jeff M.
Transaction: 03/05/2026
BUY
Change
+5,000
Price
$14.89
Filing
03/05/2026
Type
BUY
MILLER DAVID N
Transaction: 03/03/2026
BUY
Change
+5,000
Price
$14.69
Filing
03/03/2026
Type
BUY
Mizrachi Orit
Transaction: 03/03/2026
BUY
Change
+1,000
Price
$14.49
Filing
03/03/2026
Type
BUY