Finzati - Logo
HOVR logo

New Horizon Aircraft Ltd

HOVR • Aerospace & Defense
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Aug 31, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$103.58M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 22.76Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Aug 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Aug 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 11, 2026, 12:05 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$103.58M
52W Range1.16 - 4.18
Beta3.84
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio22.76
Quick Ratio22.76
Volume1.18M

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

47
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
91/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 22.76Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 4/3/2023
Industry: Aerospace & Defense
P/B i: 1.53
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 22.76
Quick Ratio: 22.76
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 4 high-volume insider sells detected
Hearne Thomas Joseph
Transaction: 09/04/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
09/14/2026
Type
OTHER
Nomura Trisha
Transaction: 08/04/2026
BUY
Change
+15,210
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/06/2026
Type
BUY
Pinsent John Harold Charles
Transaction: 08/04/2026
BUY
Change
+9,614
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/06/2026
Type
BUY