Finzati - Logo
VTSI logo

VirTra, Inc.

VTSI • Aerospace & Defense
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$38.10M
Growth
22.6%
Cash Flow
2/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 0.27Manageable debt level · 0.17Healthy liquidity · 3.97Expensive earnings multiple · 183.19Negative growth trend
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:32 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$38.10M
52W Range2.88 - 6.29
Beta0.72
Gross Margin67.86%
Oper. Margin1.95%
Profit Margin1.15%
Debt/Eq0.17
Current Ratio3.97
Quick Ratio2.70
Revenue 5Y22.56%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

44
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
27/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
69/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 0.27Manageable debt level · 0.17Healthy liquidity · 3.97Expensive earnings multiple · 183.19Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-14
Low
$5.00
Mean
$6.25
Median
$6.25
High
$7.50

Company Overview

IPO: 9/25/2012
Industry: Aerospace & Defense
P/B i: 1.04
Debt / Equity i: 0.17
Operating Margin: 1.95%
Net Margin: 1.15%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.17
Current Ratio: 3.97
Quick Ratio: 2.70
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

JOHNSON GREGG C
Transaction: 06/22/2026
BUY
Change
+2,751
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/24/2026
Type
BUY
Gervais Maria R.
Transaction: 06/22/2026
BUY
Change
+4,126
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/24/2026
Type
BUY
BARBER GRANT
Transaction: 06/22/2026
BUY
Change
+1,392
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/24/2026
Type
BUY