Finzati - Logo
CODA logo

Coda Octopus Group, Inc.

CODA • Aerospace & Defense
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jul 31, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$120.70M
Growth
-0.5%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 15.5%Positive free cash flow · 0.54Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.01Healthy liquidity · 8.86
Financial data as of: Jul 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jul 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Sep 16, 2026, 12:06 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$120.70M
52W Range7.80 - 17.28
Beta0.60
Gross Margin66.49%
Oper. Margin17.08%
Profit Margin15.55%
Debt/Eq0.01
Current Ratio8.86
Quick Ratio6.45
Revenue 5Y-0.47%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

74
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
68/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
81/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
69/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 15.5%Positive free cash flow · 0.54Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.01Healthy liquidity · 8.86

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-09-15
Low
$14.00
Mean
$14.00
Median
$14.00
High
$14.00

Company Overview

IPO: 7/12/2001
Industry: Aerospace & Defense
P/B i: 1.98
Debt / Equity i: 0.01
Operating Margin: 17.08%
Net Margin: 15.55%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.01
Current Ratio: 8.86
Quick Ratio: 6.45
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Hemedes Stephen Nathaniel
Transaction: 09/08/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
09/15/2026
Type
OTHER
Kelly Mark (NMN)
Transaction: 08/03/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/04/2026
Type
OTHER
HAMILTON MICHAEL J.
Transaction: 05/28/2026
BUY
Change
+1,102
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/24/2026
Type
BUY