Finzati - Logo
COSO logo

CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc.

COSO • Banks - Regional
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsOct 19, 11:07 AM UTC
New financial eventQ2 2026Positive

CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc. has reported Q2 2026 financial results

The latest report is predominantly positive and shows an overall improvement in financial performance. Revenue and profitability advanced at a meaningful pace, while the weaker areas should be reviewed in context. The report may attract increased investor attention and price volatility.

Finzati signal
Positive development
Oct 19, 11:07 AM UTC
Improved
+6.47%
Revenue
Improved
+22.93%
Net income
Improved
+738.39%
Cash
Changed
+408.37%
Total debt
What changed
↑Revenue increased 6.5% versus the comparable prior period, indicating stronger top-line growth.
↑Net income increased 22.9%, showing improved profitability.
↑Total debt increased 408.4%, which may reduce financial flexibility.
↑Cash and short-term investments increased 738.4%.
Based on newly processed financial statements and comparable prior-period data.This is informational analysis, not investment advice.
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Oct 19, 2026, 11:07 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 20, 2026, 12:19 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$317.15M
52W Range20.80 - 28.56
Beta0.00
Gross Margin58.01%
Oper. Margin22.93%
Profit Margin18.33%
Debt/Eq0.12
Current Ratio0.15
Quick Ratio0.15
Revenue 5Y-8.75%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

76
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
83/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
39/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
58/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
91/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 18.3%Positive revenue growth · 14.0%Positive free cash flow · 5.32Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 10.76Manageable debt level · 0.12

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-10-20
Low
$30.00
Mean
$30.00
Median
$30.00
High
$30.00

Company Overview

IPO: 5/8/2025
Industry: Banks - Regional
P/B i: 1.03
Debt / Equity i: 0.12
Operating Margin: 22.93%
Net Margin: 18.33%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score8 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.12
Current Ratio: 0.15
Quick Ratio: 0.15
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

MACLEOD JAMES S
Transaction: 08/07/2026
BUY
Change
+238
Price
$28.15
Filing
09/14/2026
Type
BUY
MACLEOD JAMES S
Transaction: 08/06/2026
BUY
Change
+96
Price
$27.61
Filing
09/14/2026
Type
BUY
Bruderer Ernst W.
Transaction: 08/31/2026
SELL
Change
-2,000
Price
$27.43
Filing
08/31/2026
Type
SELL