Finzati - Logo
ATLCP logo

Atlanticus Holdings Corporation

ATLCP • Financial - Credit Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$1.69B
Growth
12.9%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 17.3%Positive revenue growth · 11.5%Positive free cash flow · 41.85Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 8.29
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 9, 2026, 12:08 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.69B
52W Range20.46 - 25.00
Beta2.05
Gross Margin56.26%
Oper. Margin22.67%
Profit Margin17.35%
Debt/Eq10.75
Current Ratio1.76
Quick Ratio1.76
Revenue 5Y12.88%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

81
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
74/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
55/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
78/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 17.3%Positive revenue growth · 11.5%Positive free cash flow · 41.85Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 8.29Healthy liquidity · 1.76
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 6/14/2021
Industry: Financial - Credit Services
P/B i: 1.66
Debt / Equity i: 10.75
Operating Margin: 22.67%
Net Margin: 17.35%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score11 / 20
Debt / Equity: 10.75
Current Ratio: 1.76
Quick Ratio: 1.76
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • High debt level

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 2 high-volume insider sells detected
Paulson Blake
Transaction: 05/18/2026
BUY
Change
+1,050
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/08/2026
Type
BUY
Dickerson William Brinkley
Transaction: 05/18/2026
BUY
Change
+1,050
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/07/2026
Type
BUY
Howard Jeffrey A.
Transaction: 06/30/2026
SELL
Change
-10,000
Price
$103.01
Filing
07/02/2026
Type
SELL