Finzati - Logo
VVOS logo

Vivos Therapeutics, Inc.

VVOS • Medical - Devices
$0.14
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$2.00M
Growth
-20.2%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Weak liquidity · 0.24Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 20, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.14
Change0.00%
Shares Out14.63M
Market Cap$2.00M
Enterprise Value$7.61M
52W Range0.38 - 7.95
Beta6.08
P/E-0.08
P/S0.10
P/B-1.76
P/FCF-0.11
EV/Sales0.39

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

35
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
20/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
93/100
Why this score▼
Weak liquidity · 0.24Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

VVOS
Analyst sentiment
Based on 6 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
100/100
Bullish
Bullish
6
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-06-26
Low
$1.75
Mean
$2.13
Median
$2.13
High
$2.50

Company Overview

IPO: 12/11/2020
Industry: Medical - Devices
P/B i: -1.76
Debt / Equity i: -9.06
Operating Margin: -114.05%
Net Margin: -121.71%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: -9.06
Current Ratio: 0.24
Quick Ratio: 0.24
Status: HighRisk

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

V-Co Investors 3 LLC
Transaction: 03/31/2026
OTHER
Change
+1,783,582
Price
$1.09
Filing
04/10/2026
Type
OTHER
V-Co Investors 3 LLC
Transaction: 03/31/2026
OTHER
Change
+1,783,582
Price
$1.09
Filing
04/10/2026
Type
OTHER
V-Co Investors 3 LLC
Transaction: 03/31/2026
OTHER
Change
+429,957
Price
$0.00
Filing
04/10/2026
Type
OTHER