Finzati - Logo
LPCN logo

Lipocine Inc.

LPCN • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$12.59M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 6.68Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 6, 2026, 1:21 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$12.59M
52W Range1.81 - 12.37
Beta0.44
Gross Margin-3.34%
Oper. Margin-5.25%
Profit Margin-4.87%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio6.68
Quick Ratio6.68
Target$6.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

33
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
49/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 6.68Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-05
Low
$6.00
Mean
$6.00
Median
$6.00
High
$6.00

Company Overview

IPO: 10/22/2013
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 3.02
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: -524.69%
Net Margin: -487.06%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 6.68
Quick Ratio: 6.68
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Patel Mahesh V.
Transaction: 06/29/2026
BUY
Change
+52,781
Price
$2.49
Filing
06/30/2026
Type
BUY
Ono Richard Dana
Transaction: 06/03/2026
BUY
Change
+1,764
Price
$2.19
Filing
06/04/2026
Type
BUY
Jene Jill M.
Transaction: 06/03/2026
BUY
Change
+1,764
Price
$2.19
Filing
06/04/2026
Type
BUY