Finzati - Logo
OZKAP logo

Bank OZK

OZKAP • Banks - Regional
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$4.93B
Growth
14.4%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 25.5%Positive revenue growth · 28.9%Positive free cash flow · 6.63Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 7.41
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 20, 2026, 12:15 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$4.93B
52W Range14.60 - 17.57
Beta0.88
Gross Margin55.43%
Oper. Margin33.30%
Profit Margin25.50%
Debt/Eq0.08
Current Ratio0.80
Quick Ratio0.80
Revenue 5Y14.36%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

84
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
77/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
45/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
94/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 25.5%Positive revenue growth · 28.9%Positive free cash flow · 6.63Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 7.41Manageable debt level · 0.08

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-10-20
Low
$51.00
Mean
$56.00
Median
$56.00
High
$61.00

Company Overview

IPO: 10/29/2021
Industry: Banks - Regional
P/B i: 0.83
Debt / Equity i: 0.08
Operating Margin: 33.30%
Net Margin: 25.50%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score9 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.08
Current Ratio: 0.80
Quick Ratio: 0.80
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
🧾

No insider activity

No recent insider transactions available.