
Open Text Corporation
OTEX • Software - Application
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%
Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.
Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$6.23B
Growth
19.4%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 12.3%Positive revenue growth · 13.6%Positive free cash flow · 3.24Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 8.59
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 12:40 PM UTC
Company Snapshot
Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.
Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$6.23B
52W Range19.78 - 39.90
Beta1.06
Gross Margin73.74%
Oper. Margin20.64%
Profit Margin12.26%
Debt/Eq0.06
Current Ratio0.81
Quick Ratio0.81
Revenue 5Y19.37%
Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$6.23B
52W Range19.78 - 39.90
Beta1.06
Gross Margin73.74%
Oper. Margin20.64%
Profit Margin12.26%
Debt/Eq0.06
Current Ratio0.81
Quick Ratio0.81
Revenue 5Y19.37%
Target$29.70
Target Median$27.00
Target Range25.00 - 40.00
Volume4.26M
Avg Volume2.10M
EPS Surprise0.09
Investment DNA
How strong this company looks for long-term investors
78
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
80/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
45/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
64/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
94/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 12.3%Positive revenue growth · 13.6%Positive free cash flow · 3.24Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 8.59Manageable debt level · 0.06
Analyst view
Analyst sentiment and price target
Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$25.00
Mean
$29.70
Median
$27.00
High
$40.00
🧾
No insider activity
No recent insider transactions available.
