Finzati - Logo
PAYC logo

Paycom Software, Inc.

PAYC • Software - Application
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$11.79B
Growth
27.7%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 22.1%Positive revenue growth · 19.2%Positive free cash flow · 7.31Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 19.61
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 12:32 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$11.79B
52W Range104.90 - 248.95
Beta0.73
Gross Margin78.59%
Oper. Margin27.65%
Profit Margin22.10%
Debt/Eq0.09
Current Ratio1.09
Quick Ratio1.09
Revenue 5Y27.69%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

86
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
90/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
78/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
69/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 22.1%Positive revenue growth · 19.2%Positive free cash flow · 7.31Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 19.61Manageable debt level · 0.09

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$130.00
Mean
$200.67
Median
$204.00
High
$270.00

Company Overview

IPO: 4/15/2014
Industry: Software - Application
P/B i: 5.14
Debt / Equity i: 0.09
Operating Margin: 27.65%
Net Margin: 22.10%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score16 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.09
Current Ratio: 1.09
Quick Ratio: 1.09
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Boelte Craig E.
Transaction: 07/08/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/10/2026
Type
OTHER
KERBER WILLIAM XAVIER III
Transaction: 07/08/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/10/2026
Type
OTHER
Richison Chad R.
Transaction: 06/15/2026
SELL
Change
-12,500
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/16/2026
Type
SELL