Finzati - Logo
OLMA logo

Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

OLMA • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$911.03M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 9.95Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 12, 2026, 12:13 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$911.03M
52W Range5.13 - 36.26
Beta2.01
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio9.95
Quick Ratio9.95
Target$31.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

42
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
65/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 9.95Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-12
Low
$20.00
Mean
$31.00
Median
$35.00
High
$38.00

Company Overview

IPO: 11/19/2020
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 4.55
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 9.95
Quick Ratio: 9.95
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Harmon Cyrus
Transaction: 07/24/2026
SELL
Change
-12,500
Price
$11.71
Filing
07/27/2026
Type
SELL
Harmon Cyrus
Transaction: 07/23/2026
SELL
Change
-12,500
Price
$11.58
Filing
07/27/2026
Type
SELL
Graham G. Walmsley
Transaction: 06/18/2026
BUY
Change
+29,500
Price
$9.51
Filing
06/23/2026
Type
BUY