Finzati - Logo
FDMT logo

4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc.

FDMT • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$609.02M
Growth
18.0%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 22.6%Manageable debt level · 0.04Healthy liquidity · 9.39Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:11 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$609.02M
52W Range5.97 - 14.00
Beta2.69
Gross Margin91.05%
Oper. Margin-187.24%
Profit Margin-164.43%
Debt/Eq0.04
Current Ratio9.39
Quick Ratio9.39
Revenue 5Y18.04%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

53
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
78/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 22.6%Manageable debt level · 0.04Healthy liquidity · 9.39Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-14
Low
$32.00
Mean
$32.00
Median
$32.00
High
$32.00

Company Overview

IPO: 12/11/2020
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 0.86
Debt / Equity i: 0.04
Operating Margin: -187.24%
Net Margin: -164.43%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.04
Current Ratio: 9.39
Quick Ratio: 9.39
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Kirn David
Transaction: 08/04/2026
SELL
Change
-26,842
Price
$10.23
Filing
08/05/2026
Type
SELL
Kirn David
Transaction: 08/03/2026
SELL
Change
-12,415
Price
$10.05
Filing
08/04/2026
Type
SELL
Kirn David
Transaction: 07/10/2026
SELL
Change
-442
Price
$12.84
Filing
07/14/2026
Type
SELL