Finzati - Logo
LOKV logo

Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V Class A Ordinary Shares

LOKV • Shell Companies
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 43%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$331.20M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 15, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$331.20M
52W Range8.65 - 11.99
Beta0.13
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio1.27
Quick Ratio1.27
Volume68.13K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

35
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
30/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
57/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 2/28/2025
Industry: Shell Companies
P/B i: 0.94
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score11 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 1.27
Quick Ratio: 1.27
Status: Moderate

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Live Oak Sponsor V, LLC
Transaction: 06/17/2026
SELL
Change
-63,300
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/17/2026
Type
SELL
Live Oak Sponsor V, LLC
Transaction: 06/15/2026
SELL
Change
-37,136
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/17/2026
Type
SELL
Harraden Circle Investments, LLC
Transaction: 06/02/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/12/2026
Type
OTHER