Finzati - Logo
PMTR logo

Perimeter Acquisition Corp. I Class A Ordinary Shares

PMTR • Shell Companies
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 32%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$257.80M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
—
Trend
Limited data
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 2.35Expensive earnings multiple · 59.7Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:17 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$257.80M
52W Range10.15 - 10.67
Beta0.13
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio2.35
Quick Ratio2.35
Volume7.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

30
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
30/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
56/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 2.35Expensive earnings multiple · 59.7Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 5/13/2025
Industry: Shell Companies
P/B i: 1.32
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 2.35
Quick Ratio: 2.35
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Pybus Sean Averell
Transaction: 05/12/2025
OTHER
Change
+28,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/28/2025
Type
OTHER
Faris M. Scott
Transaction: 05/12/2025
OTHER
Change
+28,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/13/2025
Type
OTHER
Lemkin Todd
Transaction: 05/12/2025
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/13/2025
Type
OTHER