Finzati - Logo
KINS logo

Kingstone Companies, Inc.

KINS • Insurance - Property & Casualty
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$246.97M
Growth
5.2%
Cash Flow
3/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 20.5%Positive free cash flow · 5.25Reasonable earnings multiple · 5.75Manageable debt level · 0.04
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 7, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$246.97M
52W Range13.08 - 19.42
Beta0.48
Gross Margin57.70%
Oper. Margin25.63%
Profit Margin20.47%
Debt/Eq0.04
Current Ratio1.22
Quick Ratio1.22
Revenue 5Y5.16%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

82
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
90/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
83/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
58/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
93/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 20.5%Positive free cash flow · 5.25Reasonable earnings multiple · 5.75Manageable debt level · 0.04
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 10/26/1999
Industry: Insurance - Property & Casualty
P/B i: 1.91
Debt / Equity i: 0.04
Operating Margin: 25.63%
Net Margin: 20.47%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score17 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.04
Current Ratio: 1.22
Quick Ratio: 1.22
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Chen Minlei
Transaction: 06/18/2026
SELL
Change
-1,202
Price
$15.89
Filing
06/23/2026
Type
SELL
Newgarden Thomas
Transaction: 05/29/2026
BUY
Change
+8,000
Price
$14.99
Filing
06/01/2026
Type
BUY
Newgarden Thomas
Transaction: 05/28/2026
BUY
Change
+6,000
Price
$15.50
Filing
06/01/2026
Type
BUY