Finzati - Logo
GP logo

GreenPower Motor Company Inc.

GP • Auto - Manufacturers
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Dec 31, 2025
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$4.85M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Healthy liquidity · 1.41Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Feb 12, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$4.85M
52W Range0.74 - 6.42
Beta1.81
Gross Margin11.07%
Oper. Margin-90.29%
Profit Margin-94.04%
Debt/Eq-12.41
Current Ratio1.41
Quick Ratio0.11
Target$6.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

29
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
38/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
47/100
Why this score▼
Healthy liquidity · 1.41Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-02
Low
$3.00
Mean
$6.00
Median
$6.00
High
$9.00

Company Overview

IPO: 8/28/2020
Industry: Auto - Manufacturers
P/B i: -84.15
Debt / Equity i: -12.41
Operating Margin: -90.29%
Net Margin: -94.04%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score8 / 20
Debt / Equity: -12.41
Current Ratio: 1.41
Quick Ratio: 0.11
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 3 high-volume insider sells detected
Atkinson Fraser
Transaction: 03/03/2022
SELL
Change
-342,857
Price
$4.20
Filing
03/09/2022
Type
SELL
Atkinson Fraser
Transaction: 03/03/2022
BUY
Change
+342,857
Price
$4.20
Filing
03/09/2022
Type
BUY
Atkinson Fraser
Transaction: 02/27/2022
SELL
Change
-85,714
Price
$5.25
Filing
03/09/2022
Type
SELL