Finzati - Logo
STKS logo

The ONE Group Hospitality, Inc.

STKS • Restaurants
$1.09
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 29, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$34.10M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 30.7%High debt level · 5.64Weak liquidity · 0.43Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 29, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 6, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$1.09
Change0.00%
Shares Out31.28M
Market Cap$34.10M
Enterprise Value$356.91M
52W Range1.65 - 3.38
Beta1.33
P/E-0.38
P/S0.04
P/B0.30
P/FCF-3.50
EV/Sales0.44

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

54
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
27/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
20/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
93/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 30.7%High debt level · 5.64Weak liquidity · 0.43Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

STKS
Analyst sentiment
Based on 7 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
79/100
Bullish
Bullish
4
Hold
3
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-05
Low
$4.00
Mean
$4.50
Median
$4.50
High
$5.00

Company Overview

IPO: 6/27/2014
Industry: Restaurants
P/B i: 0.30
Debt / Equity i: 5.64
Operating Margin: 5.43%
Net Margin: -11.45%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: 5.64
Current Ratio: 0.43
Quick Ratio: 0.35
Status: HighRisk

Warnings

  • High debt level
  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

ROSS SCOTT I
Transaction: 06/30/2026
BUY
Change
+15,547
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/02/2026
Type
BUY
CHAMBERS JAMES P.
Transaction: 06/30/2026
BUY
Change
+15,547
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/02/2026
Type
BUY
BULLIS EUGENE M
Transaction: 06/30/2026
BUY
Change
+15,547
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/01/2026
Type
BUY