Finzati - Logo
GBR logo

New Concept Energy, Inc.

GBR • Real Estate - Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$3.67M
Growth
-20.6%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 11.3%Positive free cash flow · 0Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 5.74
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 12, 2026, 12:33 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$3.67M
52W Range0.62 - 1.31
Beta0.97
Gross Margin100.00%
Oper. Margin-170.97%
Profit Margin-29.68%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio5.74
Quick Ratio5.74
Revenue 5Y-20.61%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

48
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
27/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
58/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
45/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 11.3%Positive free cash flow · 0Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 5.74Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 3/25/1993
Industry: Real Estate - Services
P/B i: 0.85
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: -170.97%
Net Margin: -29.68%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 5.74
Quick Ratio: 5.74
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 4 high-volume insider sells detected
REALTY ADVISORS INC
Transaction: 08/28/2025
SELL
Change
-246,254
Price
$1.15
Filing
08/28/2025
Type
SELL
REALTY ADVISORS INC
Transaction: 12/20/2024
SELL
Change
-250,000
Price
$1.16
Filing
12/23/2024
Type
SELL
REALTY ADVISORS INC
Transaction: 10/31/2024
SELL
Change
-248,681
Price
$1.17
Filing
11/04/2024
Type
SELL