
The Descartes Systems Group Inc.
DSGX • Software - Application
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Apr 30, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%
Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.
Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$6.11B
Growth
5.6%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 22.5%Positive revenue growth · 14.7%Positive free cash flow · 3.1Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.01
Financial data as of: Apr 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 3, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Sep 11, 2026, 12:06 PM UTC
Company Snapshot
Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.
Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$6.11B
52W Range62.56 - 107.52
Beta0.19
Gross Margin65.95%
Oper. Margin32.29%
Profit Margin22.46%
Debt/Eq0.01
Current Ratio2.16
Quick Ratio2.16
Revenue 5Y5.57%
Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$6.11B
52W Range62.56 - 107.52
Beta0.19
Gross Margin65.95%
Oper. Margin32.29%
Profit Margin22.46%
Debt/Eq0.01
Current Ratio2.16
Quick Ratio2.16
Revenue 5Y5.57%
Target$96.67
Target Median$90.00
Target Range82.00 - 118.00
Volume944.69K
Avg Volume546.76K
EPS Surprise0.04
Investment DNA
How strong this company looks for long-term investors
84
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
90/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
95/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
94/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
48/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 22.5%Positive revenue growth · 14.7%Positive free cash flow · 3.1Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.01Healthy liquidity · 2.16
Analyst view
Analyst sentiment and price target
Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-09-11
Low
$82.00
Mean
$96.67
Median
$90.00
High
$118.00
🧾
No insider activity
No recent insider transactions available.
