Finzati - Logo
PCTY logo

Paylocity Holding Corporation

PCTY • Software - Application
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$8.11B
Growth
27.1%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 15.2%Positive revenue growth · 20.6%Positive free cash flow · 9.19Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 20.95
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 12:37 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$8.11B
52W Range92.99 - 190.52
Beta0.43
Gross Margin69.19%
Oper. Margin21.79%
Profit Margin15.23%
Debt/Eq0.10
Current Ratio2.43
Quick Ratio2.43
Revenue 5Y27.14%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

86
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
84/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
72/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 15.2%Positive revenue growth · 20.6%Positive free cash flow · 9.19Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 20.95Manageable debt level · 0.1

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

PCTY
Analyst sentiment
Based on 41 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
87/100
Bullish
Bullish
30
Hold
11
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$120.00
Mean
$157.33
Median
$165.00
High
$201.00

Company Overview

IPO: 3/19/2014
Industry: Software - Application
P/B i: 4.63
Debt / Equity i: 0.10
Operating Margin: 21.79%
Net Margin: 15.23%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.10
Current Ratio: 2.43
Quick Ratio: 2.43
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

King Melissa Ann
Transaction: 07/01/2026
SELL
Change
-489
Price
$104.53
Filing
07/02/2026
Type
SELL
Cappotelli Andrew
Transaction: 06/04/2026
SELL
Change
-70
Price
$116.35
Filing
06/05/2026
Type
SELL
Rost Nicholas
Transaction: 05/19/2026
SELL
Change
-521
Price
$115.05
Filing
05/21/2026
Type
SELL