Finzati - Logo
BHK logo

BlackRock Core Bond Trust

BHK • Asset Management - Bonds
$8.40
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Dec 31, 2025
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$606.68M
Growth
-0.5%
Cash Flow
2/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 76.1%Positive revenue growth · 82.3%Reasonable earnings multiple · 13.24Manageable debt level · 0.48Weak liquidity · 0.04
Financial data as of: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$8.40
Change0.00%
Shares Out72.22M
Market Cap$606.68M
Enterprise Value$951.75M
52W Range8.69 - 10.12
Beta0.66
P/E9.35
P/S11.19
P/B0.84
P/FCF24.80
EV/Sales17.55

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

68
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
85/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
41/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
62/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 76.1%Positive revenue growth · 82.3%Reasonable earnings multiple · 13.24Manageable debt level · 0.48Weak liquidity · 0.04
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 11/28/2001
Industry: Asset Management - Bonds
P/B i: 0.84
Debt / Equity i: 0.48
Operating Margin: 76.10%
Net Margin: 76.10%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score8 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.48
Current Ratio: 0.04
Quick Ratio: 0.04
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Dickstein Akiva
Transaction: 01/30/2026
SELL
Change
—
Price
$9.53
Filing
02/03/2026
Type
SELL
Dickstein Akiva
Transaction: 01/30/2026
SELL
Change
—
Price
Not reported
Filing
02/03/2026
Type
SELL
MacLellan Scott
Transaction: 01/30/2026
SELL
Change
—
Price
$9.53
Filing
02/03/2026
Type
SELL