Finzati - Logo
BIT logo

BlackRock Multi-Sector Income Trust

BIT • Asset Management - Income
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Dec 31, 2025
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$537.37M
Growth
-0.1%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 88.0%Positive free cash flow · 0.53Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 12.32Manageable debt level · 0.42
Financial data as of: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Mar 3, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$537.37M
52W Range12.21 - 15.12
Beta0.48
Gross Margin87.06%
Oper. Margin108.91%
Profit Margin87.98%
Debt/Eq0.42
Current Ratio0.06
Quick Ratio0.06
Revenue 5Y-0.05%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

63
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
85/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
47/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
25/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
66/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 88.0%Positive free cash flow · 0.53Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 12.32Manageable debt level · 0.42Weak liquidity · 0.06
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 2/26/2013
Industry: Asset Management - Income
P/B i: 0.86
Debt / Equity i: 0.42
Operating Margin: 1.09%
Net Margin: 87.98%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score9 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.42
Current Ratio: 0.06
Quick Ratio: 0.06
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Dickstein Akiva
Transaction: 01/30/2026
SELL
Change
—
Price
Not reported
Filing
02/03/2026
Type
SELL
Dickstein Akiva
Transaction: 01/30/2026
SELL
Change
—
Price
$13.24
Filing
02/03/2026
Type
SELL
MacLellan Scott
Transaction: 01/30/2026
SELL
Change
—
Price
Not reported
Filing
02/03/2026
Type
SELL