Finzati - Logo
XBIT logo

XBiotech Inc.

XBIT • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$71.04M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 16.01Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$71.04M
52W Range2.09 - 3.61
Beta0.85
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio16.01
Quick Ratio16.01
Volume41.56K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

43
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 16.01Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 4/15/2015
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 0.52
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 16.01
Quick Ratio: 16.01
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Troy Tevi David
Transaction: 10/01/2025
BUY
Change
+56,000
Price
$2.64
Filing
11/12/2025
Type
BUY
Kuendig Thomas Martin
Transaction: 10/01/2025
BUY
Change
+79,115
Price
$2.64
Filing
11/12/2025
Type
BUY
Soffer David Spencer
Transaction: 10/01/2025
BUY
Change
+51,000
Price
$2.64
Filing
11/12/2025
Type
BUY