Finzati - Logo
GANX logo

Gain Therapeutics, Inc.

GANX • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$90.43M
Growth
-100.0%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.04Healthy liquidity · 6.63Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 13, 2026, 12:20 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$90.43M
52W Range1.48 - 4.34
Beta0.19
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.04
Current Ratio6.63
Quick Ratio6.63
Revenue 5Y-100.00%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

35
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
56/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.04Healthy liquidity · 6.63Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-13
Low
$4.00
Mean
$7.80
Median
$8.00
High
$10.00

Company Overview

IPO: 3/19/2021
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 5.72
Debt / Equity i: 0.04
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.04
Current Ratio: 6.63
Quick Ratio: 6.63
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

HASLER HANS PETER
Transaction: 07/15/2026
BUY
Change
+25,000
Price
$1.68
Filing
07/17/2026
Type
BUY
Riley Jeffrey Scott
Transaction: 07/15/2026
BUY
Change
+25,000
Price
$1.68
Filing
07/17/2026
Type
BUY
Melincoff Gwen A
Transaction: 07/15/2026
BUY
Change
+25,000
Price
$1.68
Filing
07/17/2026
Type
BUY