Finzati - Logo
SLQT logo

SelectQuote, Inc.

SLQT • Insurance - Brokers
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$96.99M
Growth
22.1%
Cash Flow
2/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 16.6%Positive free cash flow · 0.15Manageable debt level · 0.07Healthy liquidity · 1.82
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 27, 2026, 12:17 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$96.99M
52W Range0.48 - 2.43
Beta1.73
Gross Margin80.71%
Oper. Margin4.70%
Profit Margin3.84%
Debt/Eq0.07
Current Ratio1.82
Quick Ratio1.82
Revenue 5Y22.08%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

66
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
42/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
75/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 16.6%Positive free cash flow · 0.15Manageable debt level · 0.07Healthy liquidity · 1.82

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-27
Low
$1.50
Mean
$3.13
Median
$3.00
High
$5.00

Company Overview

IPO: 5/21/2020
Industry: Insurance - Brokers
P/B i: 0.24
Debt / Equity i: 0.07
Operating Margin: 4.70%
Net Margin: 3.84%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.07
Current Ratio: 1.82
Quick Ratio: 1.82
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 3 high-volume insider sells detected
Boulware Daniel Allen
Transaction: 08/01/2026
SELL
Change
-88,889
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/04/2026
Type
SELL
Boulware Daniel Allen
Transaction: 08/01/2026
SELL
Change
-11,111
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/04/2026
Type
SELL
Boulware Daniel Allen
Transaction: 08/01/2026
BUY
Change
+88,889
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/04/2026
Type
BUY