Finzati - Logo
SKT logo

Tanger Inc.

SKT • REIT - Retail
$35.62
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$4.08B
Growth
4.2%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 19.7%Positive free cash flow · 2.61Consistent free cash flow · 5/5High debt level · 2.39Weak liquidity · 0.3
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 12:45 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$35.62
Change0.00%
Shares Out114.57M
Market Cap$4.08B
Enterprise Value$7.12B
52W Range31.13 - 42.53
Beta1.07
P/E32.14
P/S6.66
P/B5.82
P/FCF13.67
EV/Sales11.63

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

75
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
90/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
22/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
81/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
57/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 19.7%Positive free cash flow · 2.61Consistent free cash flow · 5/5High debt level · 2.39Weak liquidity · 0.3

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

SKT
Analyst sentiment
Based on 21 analyst votes · 2026-10-21
57/100
Neutral
Bullish
4
Hold
16
Bearish
1
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$37.00
Mean
$40.00
Median
$40.50
High
$42.00

Company Overview

IPO: 5/28/1993
Industry: REIT - Retail
P/B i: 5.82
Debt / Equity i: 2.39
Operating Margin: 30.15%
Net Margin: 19.74%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: 2.39
Current Ratio: 0.30
Quick Ratio: 0.30
Status: HighRisk

Warnings

  • High debt level
  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
CITRIN JEFFREY B
Transaction: 05/15/2026
BUY
Change
—
Price
$35.78
Filing
05/18/2026
Type
BUY
RYAN BERMAN BRIDGET
Transaction: 05/15/2026
SELL
Change
-14,698
Price
$35.24
Filing
05/18/2026
Type
SELL
Norman Jessica K
Transaction: 03/20/2026
SELL
Change
-10,574
Price
Not reported
Filing
03/23/2026
Type
SELL