Finzati - Logo
MTNB logo

Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc.

MTNB • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$1.49M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 466.8%Manageable debt level · 0.28Healthy liquidity · 2.79Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:40 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.49M
52W Range0.23 - 3.09
Beta1.75
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.28
Current Ratio2.79
Quick Ratio2.79
Volume330.39K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

56
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 466.8%Manageable debt level · 0.28Healthy liquidity · 2.79Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 7/21/2014
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 0.66
Debt / Equity i: 0.28
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.28
Current Ratio: 2.79
Quick Ratio: 2.79
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 2 high-volume insider sells detected
STERN ADAM K
Transaction: 07/10/2026
SELL
Change
-344,710
Price
$0.35
Filing
08/13/2026
Type
SELL
STERN ADAM K
Transaction: 07/10/2026
BUY
Change
+344,710
Price
$0.35
Filing
08/13/2026
Type
BUY
Sanitam Partners LLC
Transaction: 06/10/2026
SELL
Change
-4,798,636
Price
$0.64
Filing
08/13/2026
Type
SELL