Finzati - Logo
HCWB logo

HCW Biologics Inc.

HCWB • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$931,678
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
High debt level · 2.46Weak liquidity · 0.11Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 16, 2026, 12:24 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$931.68K
52W Range1.50 - 44.10
Beta2.36
Gross Margin20.00%
Oper. Margin-207.58%
Profit Margin-146.77%
Debt/Eq2.46
Current Ratio0.11
Quick Ratio0.11
Volume129.28K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

29
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
20/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
58/100
Why this score▼
High debt level · 2.46Weak liquidity · 0.11Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 7/20/2021
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 0.74
Debt / Equity i: 2.46
Operating Margin: -20757.65%
Net Margin: -14677.14%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: 2.46
Current Ratio: 0.11
Quick Ratio: 0.11
Status: HighRisk

Warnings

  • High debt level
  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

GARRETT SCOTT T
Transaction: 07/29/2026
BUY
Change
+7,736
Price
$2.58
Filing
07/31/2026
Type
BUY
Flowers Lee
Transaction: 07/29/2026
BUY
Change
+7,736
Price
$2.58
Filing
07/31/2026
Type
BUY
Wong Hing C
Transaction: 07/29/2026
BUY
Change
+23,210
Price
$2.58
Filing
07/31/2026
Type
BUY