
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
MPLT • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 62%
Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.
Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$463.40M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.01Healthy liquidity · 20.01Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Sep 20, 2026, 12:05 PM UTC
Company Snapshot
Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.
Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$463.40M
52W Range9.10 - 40.43
Beta2.57
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.01
Current Ratio20.01
Quick Ratio20.01
Target$29.20
Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$463.40M
52W Range9.10 - 40.43
Beta2.57
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.01
Current Ratio20.01
Quick Ratio20.01
Target$29.20
Target Median$28.00
Target Range13.00 - 46.00
Volume1.83M
Avg Volume722.93K
EPS Surprise-0.38
Investment DNA
How strong this company looks for long-term investors
47
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
89/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.01Healthy liquidity · 20.01Weak profitability
Analyst view
Analyst sentiment and price target
Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-09-20
Low
$13.00
Mean
$29.20
Median
$28.00
High
$46.00
🧾
No insider activity
No recent insider transactions available.
