Finzati - Logo
MCBS logo

MetroCity Bankshares, Inc.

MCBS • Banks - Regional
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$992.38M
Growth
16.4%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 29.0%Positive revenue growth · 13.8%Positive free cash flow · 5.27Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 9.94
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 20, 2026, 12:17 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$992.38M
52W Range24.53 - 37.46
Beta0.71
Gross Margin62.00%
Oper. Margin39.21%
Profit Margin28.99%
Debt/Eq0.99
Current Ratio28.64
Quick Ratio28.64
Revenue 5Y16.40%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

88
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
85/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
69/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
88/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 29.0%Positive revenue growth · 13.8%Positive free cash flow · 5.27Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 9.94Healthy liquidity · 28.64
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 9/5/2019
Industry: Banks - Regional
P/B i: 1.27
Debt / Equity i: 0.99
Operating Margin: 39.21%
Net Margin: 28.99%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.99
Current Ratio: 28.64
Quick Ratio: 28.64
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Mohdnor Abdul
Transaction: 06/01/2026
BUY
Change
+612
Price
$32.66
Filing
06/02/2026
Type
BUY
Shim David S.
Transaction: 06/01/2026
BUY
Change
+367
Price
$32.66
Filing
06/02/2026
Type
BUY
Hungeling William J.
Transaction: 06/01/2026
BUY
Change
+735
Price
$32.66
Filing
06/02/2026
Type
BUY