Finzati - Logo
KAVL logo

Kaival Brands Innovations Group, Inc.

KAVL • Tobacco
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jul 31, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$468,849
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jul 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jul 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Sep 25, 2026, 12:09 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$468.85K
52W Range0.01 - 0.71
Beta0.43
Gross Margin10.37%
Oper. Margin-365.26%
Profit Margin-356.16%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio1.18
Quick Ratio1.18
Volume5.58K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

26
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
52/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 1/8/2021
Industry: Tobacco
P/B i: 63.55
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: -36525.96%
Net Margin: -35616.27%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score10 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 1.18
Quick Ratio: 1.18
Status: Moderate

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

THOENES MARK L
Transaction: 08/15/2026
BUY
Change
+250,000
Price
$0.03
Filing
09/16/2026
Type
BUY
THOENES MARK L
Transaction: 03/31/2026
BUY
Change
+500,000
Price
$0.02
Filing
04/07/2026
Type
BUY
Mosser Eric
Transaction: 03/31/2026
BUY
Change
+586,060
Price
$0.02
Filing
04/07/2026
Type
BUY