Finzati - Logo
EEIQ logo

Elite Education Group International Limited

EEIQ • Education & Training Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Sep 30, 2025
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$2.51M
Growth
-1.7%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.49Healthy liquidity · 1.83Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Sep 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Sep 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$2.51M
52W Range1.90 - 27.84
Beta-0.75
Gross Margin61.70%
Oper. Margin-46.52%
Profit Margin-27.17%
Debt/Eq0.49
Current Ratio1.83
Quick Ratio1.83
Revenue 5Y-1.68%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

48
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
72/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.49Healthy liquidity · 1.83Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 3/24/2021
Industry: Education & Training Services
P/B i: 0.78
Debt / Equity i: 0.49
Operating Margin: -46.52%
Net Margin: -27.17%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.49
Current Ratio: 1.83
Quick Ratio: 1.83
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Zhang Jianbo
Transaction: 03/31/2026
SELL
Change
-7,813
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/24/2026
Type
SELL
Zhang Jianbo
Transaction: 03/31/2026
BUY
Change
+7,813
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/24/2026
Type
BUY
WU ZHENYU
Transaction: 03/31/2026
SELL
Change
-6,250
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/24/2026
Type
SELL