Finzati - Logo
INTR logo

Inter & Co, Inc.

INTR • Banks - Regional
$7.28
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$3.24B
Growth
36.6%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 33.7%Positive free cash flow · 6.81Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 15.89High debt level · 2.92
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 7, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$7.28
Change0.00%
Shares Out445.60M
Market Cap$3.24B
52W Range5.16 - 10.36
Beta0.96
P/E14.99
P/S5.50
P/B2.31
P/FCF73.91
EV/Sales9.42
EV/EBITDA71.01

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

73
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
64/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
20/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
79/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 33.7%Positive free cash flow · 6.81Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 15.89High debt level · 2.92Weak liquidity · 0.55

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

INTR
Analyst sentiment
Based on 6 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
67/100
Neutral
Bullish
3
Hold
2
Bearish
1
Price Target
2026-08-06
Low
$9.40
Mean
$9.40
Median
$9.40
High
$9.40

Company Overview

IPO: 6/23/2022
Industry: Banks - Regional
P/B i: 2.31
Debt / Equity i: 2.92
Operating Margin: 10.89%
Net Margin: 8.80%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: 2.92
Current Ratio: 0.55
Quick Ratio: 0.55
Status: HighRisk

Warnings

  • High debt level
  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Maciel Andre Guilherme Cazzaniga
Transaction: 05/06/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/06/2026
Type
OTHER
Prado Claudia Farkouh
Transaction: 04/23/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/23/2026
Type
OTHER
de Souza Maia Maria Fernanda Nazareth Teixeira
Transaction: 04/23/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/23/2026
Type
OTHER