Finzati - Logo
HYPR logo

Hyperfine, Inc.

HYPR • Medical - Devices
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$87.58M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 61.3%Manageable debt level · 0.01Healthy liquidity · 4.34Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:41 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$87.58M
52W Range0.85 - 2.22
Beta1.40
Gross Margin49.79%
Oper. Margin-2.73%
Profit Margin-2.62%
Debt/Eq0.01
Current Ratio4.34
Quick Ratio3.73
Target$1.60

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

51
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
66/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 61.3%Manageable debt level · 0.01Healthy liquidity · 4.34Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$1.60
Mean
$1.60
Median
$1.60
High
$1.60

Company Overview

IPO: 1/28/2021
Industry: Medical - Devices
P/B i: 2.25
Debt / Equity i: 0.01
Operating Margin: -273.43%
Net Margin: -262.29%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.01
Current Ratio: 4.34
Quick Ratio: 3.73
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Wolterman Dan
Transaction: 06/03/2026
BUY
Change
+52,600
Price
$1.49
Filing
06/04/2026
Type
BUY
TEISSEYRE THOMAS
Transaction: 05/26/2026
SELL
Change
-6,047
Price
$1.65
Filing
05/27/2026
Type
SELL
HALE BRETT
Transaction: 05/26/2026
SELL
Change
-6,047
Price
$1.65
Filing
05/27/2026
Type
SELL