Finzati - Logo
EDTK logo

Skillful Craftsman Education Technology Limited

EDTK • Education & Training Services
$0.90
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$14.58M
Growth
-59.6%
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.15Weak liquidity · 0.17Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 16, 2026, 12:17 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.90
Change0.00%
Shares Out16.20M
Market Cap$14.58M
Enterprise Value$15.34M
52W Range0.80 - 1.18
Beta-0.43
P/E-1.13
P/S16.06
P/B2.15
P/FCF-2.75
EV/Sales16.90

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

32
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
39/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
51/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.15Weak liquidity · 0.17Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 7/23/2020
Industry: Education & Training Services
P/B i: 2.15
Debt / Equity i: 0.15
Operating Margin: -18698.95%
Net Margin: -60136.23%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score8 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.15
Current Ratio: 0.17
Quick Ratio: 0.17
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

FU BIN
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/01/2026
Type
OTHER
FU BIN
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/01/2026
Type
OTHER
WANG PENG (GEORGE)
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/10/2026
Type
OTHER