Finzati - Logo
AACG logo

ATA Creativity Global

AACG • Education & Training Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Dec 31, 2025
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$12.41M
Growth
6.2%
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 7.0%Weak liquidity · 0.32Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Mar 25, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 2, 2026, 12:08 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$12.41M
52W Range0.74 - 1.50
Beta1.28
Gross Margin48.60%
Oper. Margin-11.26%
Profit Margin-17.92%
Debt/Eq1.43
Current Ratio0.32
Quick Ratio0.32
Revenue 5Y6.18%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

48
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
26/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
80/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
88/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 7.0%Weak liquidity · 0.32Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 1/29/2008
Industry: Education & Training Services
P/B i: 2.73
Debt / Equity i: 1.43
Operating Margin: -11.26%
Net Margin: -17.92%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score5 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.43
Current Ratio: 0.32
Quick Ratio: 0.32
Status: Weak

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 2 high-volume insider sells detected
Jiang Han
Transaction: 07/01/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/27/2026
Type
OTHER
Wang Haoyu
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/27/2026
Type
OTHER
Ma Kevin Xiaofeng
Transaction: 04/30/2026
BUY
Change
+1,200,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/30/2026
Type
BUY