Finzati - Logo
ABEV logo

Ambev S.A.

ABEV • Beverages - Alcoholic
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$48.66B
Growth
11.4%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 17.6%Positive revenue growth · 5.1%Positive free cash flow · 1.27Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 13.63
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$48.66B
52W Range2.10 - 3.45
Beta0.27
Gross Margin51.42%
Oper. Margin25.30%
Profit Margin17.57%
Debt/Eq0.06
Current Ratio0.96
Quick Ratio0.73
Revenue 5Y11.44%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

82
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
90/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
62/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
74/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
86/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 17.6%Positive revenue growth · 5.1%Positive free cash flow · 1.27Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 13.63Manageable debt level · 0.06

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-31
Low
$2.90
Mean
$3.20
Median
$3.20
High
$3.50

Company Overview

IPO: 3/5/1997
Industry: Beverages - Alcoholic
P/B i: 2.40
Debt / Equity i: 0.06
Operating Margin: 25.30%
Net Margin: 17.57%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score12 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.06
Current Ratio: 0.96
Quick Ratio: 0.73
Status: Good

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 2 high-volume insider sells detected
Derbli de Carvalho Joao Coelho Rua
Transaction: 05/04/2026
OTHER
Change
+38,843
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/17/2026
Type
OTHER
Derbli de Carvalho Joao Coelho Rua
Transaction: 05/04/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/17/2026
Type
OTHER
Derbli de Carvalho Joao Coelho Rua
Transaction: 12/02/2024
OTHER
Change
+67,371
Price
$3.64
Filing
06/17/2026
Type
OTHER