Finzati - Logo
ZEPP logo

Zepp Health Corporation

ZEPP • Consumer Electronics
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$69.61M
Growth
40.2%
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 47.0%Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Sep 3, 2026, 12:15 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$69.61M
52W Range3.85 - 61.85
Beta1.89
Gross Margin39.20%
Oper. Margin-11.29%
Profit Margin-15.48%
Debt/Eq1.06
Current Ratio1.02
Quick Ratio0.77
Revenue 5Y40.19%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

53
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
42/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 47.0%Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-09-03
Low
$12.00
Mean
$12.00
Median
$12.00
High
$12.00

Company Overview

IPO: 2/8/2018
Industry: Consumer Electronics
P/B i: 0.12
Debt / Equity i: 1.06
Operating Margin: -11.29%
Net Margin: -15.48%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score8 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.06
Current Ratio: 1.02
Quick Ratio: 0.77
Status: Moderate

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
FAN Meihui
Transaction: 06/26/2026
SELL
Change
-80,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/30/2026
Type
SELL
FAN Meihui
Transaction: 06/26/2026
BUY
Change
+520,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/30/2026
Type
BUY
Deng Cheng
Transaction: 06/26/2026
SELL
Change
-366,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/29/2026
Type
SELL